Welcome

Anti Essays offers essay examples to help students with their essay writing.

Sign Up

One Direction Essay

  • Submitted by: sarahbabi665
  • on January 26, 2013
  • Category: Arts and Music
  • Length: 258 words

Open Document

Below is an essay on "One Direction" from Anti Essays, your source for research papers, essays, and term paper examples.

One direction was started on Juky 23rd 2008. without one direction many girls all over the world would be cutting themselves and doing crazy things... I really don't want to do this, so I'm just gonna give you random facts in each of the boys.. ok. here it is.

Niall:
full name: Niall James Horan
favorite color: Blue
Birthday: September 13th
Birthdate And Time: September 13th 1993 8:04am
favorite resteraunt: Nandos
birth hospital: credit valley
hometown: Mullingar, WestMeath, Ireland
eye color: Blue
skin color: albino white
hair color: natural, brown,.. : shown up: blond
nickname: Nialler

Harry:
full name:Harold Edward Styles
favorite color: orange
hometown: Holmes chapel, Cheshire, england
skin color: white
birthday: February 1st 1994
eye color: green
hair color: brown;curls
nickname: Hazza; Hazza Bear; Curly

Louis:
full name: Louis William Tomlinson
birthday: December 24 1991
hometown: Doncaster England
favorite color: Red
eye color: changes color; mostly grey blue or green
skin color: white
hair color: brown;straight or quiff
nickname: Boo Bear

Zayn:
full name: Zayn (Zain) Jawaad (Javaad) Malik
birthday: January 12 1993
favorite color: Red
Hometown: Bradford, England
skin color: Tan
religion: Muslim
hair color: Brown; Quiff
eye color: Brown
nickname: Zaynie

Liam:
full name: Liam James Payne
favorite color: Purple
birthday: August 29 1993
skin color: white
hair color: light brown: now shaved (for cancer)
nickname: Li Li Boo; Puppy; Daddy Directioner
hometown: Wolverhampton England
eye color: Brown

ermmmm... yeah... well... basically,that's about what I know. so.. deal with it!! :) k. BYEEEE!! love the directioners!!

follow me on instagram, @keepcalm_and_direction_on

Show More


Citations

MLA Citation

"One Direction". Anti Essays. 18 Dec. 2018

<http://parimatch-stavka7.com/free-essays/One-Direction-393550.html>

APA Citation

One Direction. Anti Essays. Retrieved December 18, 2018, from the World Wide Web: http://parimatch-stavka7.com/free-essays/One-Direction-393550.html


The Greatest Show | Isolados do Mundo (Goodbye World) 2014 | Kirrak Party (2018) Hindi Dubbed HDRip | 720p | 480p